Rocket City Sports your online source for high school sports - Huntsville and Madison County
Ad banner
HSO Sections   | SCHOOL LINKS | HOME | 2014 FOOTBALL RANKINGS | CONTACT US | 2014 VOLLEYBALL RANKINGS
Sports News



2014 VOLLEYBALL RANKINGS



AL.com Prep Volleyball Rankings
OCT. 16. 2014


CLASS 7A
1. Bob Jones (27-6)
2. Hoover (32-7)
3. Mountain Brook (35-9)
4. McGill-Toolen (33-6)
5. Grissom (27-14)
6. Huntsville (24-16)
7. Thompson (20-9)
8. Enterprise (30-13)
9. Murphy (34-10)
10. Baker (30-17)


Others nominated:Fairhope (28-11); Hazel Green (31-18); Oak Mountain (13-14); Sparkman (27-21).


CLASS 6A
1. John Carroll (29-5)
2. Pelham (30-12)
3. Spanish Fort (43-6)
4. Walker (41-15)
5. Hartselle (27-17)
6. Muscle Shoals (36-8)
7. Arab (50-6)
8. Oxford (35-10)
9. Chelsea (24-11)
10. Briarwood Christian (26-9)


Others nominated:Brookwood (22-3); Clay-Chalkville (25-15); Fort Payne (32-17); Saraland (27-15); Southside-Gadsden (39-9).


CLASS 5A
1. Lawrence County (43-10)
2. St. Paul's (24-10)
3. Randolph (27-7)
4. Springville (36-9)
5. St. John Paul II (16-15)
6. Madison County (30-30)
7. Guntersville (26-26)
8. Faith Academy (17-16)
9. Alexandria (26-13)
10. Rehobeth (33-11)


Others nominated:Moody (24-9); Russellville (17-9).


CLASS 4A
1. Danville (36-10)
2. Deshler (40-5)
3. Jacksonville (29-6)
4. Trinity (23-10)
5. UMS-Wright (21-17)
6. Westminster Christian (21-11)
7. St. James (23-13)
8. Saks (26-14)
9. Crossville (19-14)
10. Priceville (22-16)


Others nominated:Brooks (25-13); Cordova (35-13); Good Hope (25-15); Leeds (22-10); Northside (15-0); Straughn (21-6).


CLASS 3A
1. Bayside Academy (30-8)
2. Madison Academy (40-10)
3. Montgomery Academy (31-8)
4. West Morgan (42-11)
5. Geraldine (39-11)
6. Westbrook Christian (29-7)
7. Lexington (31-11)
8. Sand Rock (31-9)
9. Pleasant Valley (23-12)
10. Colbert Heights (20-6)


Others nominated:Cottage Hill (9-22); Indian Springs (17-9); T.R. Miller (17-4).


CLASS 2A
1. Addison (46-2)
2. Providence Christian (48-1)
3. St. Luke's (27-17)
4. Cold Springs (38-9)
5. Ider (17-9)
6. Mobile Christian (10-12)
7. Mars Hill Bible (16-18)
8. New Brockton (22-6)
9. Goshen (22-8)
10. West End (23-27)


Others nominated:Altamont (17-7); Holy Spirit (14-11); Sumiton Christian (21-12).


CLASS 1A
1. Donoho (25-19)
2. Sacred Heart (32-12)
3. Decatur Heritage (31-10)
4. Isabella (30-2)
5. Brilliant (26-5)
6. Meek (20-17)
7. Spring Garden (18-20)
8. Pleasant Home (19-5)
9. South Lamar (19-13)
10. Akron (19-14)


Others nominated:Cedar Bluff (14-29); Ragland (22-13).



Videos




 
Ad space
 

        

Rocket City Sports your online source for high school sports - Huntsville and Madison County