Rocket City Sports your online source for high school sports - Huntsville and Madison County
Ad banner
HSO Sections   | SCHOOL LINKS | HOME | 2014 FOOTBALL RANKINGS | CONTACT US | 2014 VOLLEYBALL RANKINGS
Sports News



2014 VOLLEYBALL RANKINGS



AL.com Prep Volleyball Rankings
SEPT. 18, 2014


CLASS 7A


1. Bob Jones (16-3)
2. Hoover (16-4)
3. Mountain Brook (14-5)
4. Grissom (14-8)
5. McGill-Toolen (23-4)
6. Huntsville (16-11)
7. Thompson (14-5)
8. Baker (14-9)
9. Fairhope (17-2)
10. Murphy (12-5)
Others nominated: Enterprise (10-5), Hazel Green (11-11), James Clemens (9-9), Oak Mountain (3-6), Sparkman (13-10).


CLASS 6A


1. John Carroll (11-3)
2. Pelham (14-6)
3. Arab (25-1)
4. Muscle Shoals (17-4)
5. Walker (22-8)
6. Briarwood Christian (13-4)
7. Spanish Fort (20-3)
8. Hartselle (12-11)
9. Oxford (17-3)
10. Chelsea (7-4)
Others nominated:Albertville (19-7), Benjamin Russell (9-4). Brewer (8-5), Fort Payne (16-7), Saraland (13-11), Southside-Gadsden (15-4).


CLASS 5A


1. St. Paul's (14-6)
2. Lawrence County (15-5)
3. Randolph (14-2)
4. Madison County (10-14)
5. Faith Academy (8-7)
6. Alexandria (12-7)
7. St. John Paul II (5-9)
8. Guntersville (9-11)
9. Boaz (8-7)
10. Springville (15-5)
Others nominated:Dora (10-7), Marbury (12-5), Rehobeth (15-4), Sylacauga (16-4).


CLASS 4A


1. Danville (19-3)
2. Deshler (20-1)
3. Jacksonville (11-4)
4. UMS-Wright (14-6)
5. Trinity (15-7)
6. Saks (12-4)
7. Priceville (12-4)
8. Good Hope (9-3)
9. Westminster Christian (10-6)
10. Crossville (11-8)
Others nominated:Cherokee County (5-2), Cordova (13-5), Elkmont (8-7), Leeds (9-5), Northside (4-0), Oneonta (12-7), St. James (14-7), Straughn (6-0).


CLASS 3A


1. Bayside Academy (15-5)
2. Madison Academy (17-6)
3. Montgomery Academy (17-4)
4. West Morgan (13-4)
5. Geraldine (20-5)
6. Lexington (12-5)
7. Pleasant Valley (11-6)
8. Plainview (12-4)
9. Cottage Hill (7-11)
10. Sand Rock (10-5)
Others nominated:Colbert Heights (13-5), Indian Springs (5-5), T.R. Miller (6-1).


CLASS 2A


1. Addison (21-1)
2. Providence Christian (20-1)
3. St. Luke's (11-8)
4. Cold Springs (19-5)
5. Mars Hill Bible (6-9)
6. Mobile Christian (6-4)
7. Hatton (5-11)
8. Cherokee (11-11)
9. New Brockton (10-1)
10. West End (8-10)
Others nominated:Altamont (11-4), Falkville (4-9), Goshen (7-1), Houston Academy (8-3).


CLASS 1A


1. Sacred Heart (15-7)
2. Donoho (9-7)
3. Isabella (15-2)
4. Ragland (12-2)
5. Decatur Heritage (11-3)
6. Spring Garden (5-12)
7. Marion County (7-8)
8. Pleasant Home (9-2)
9. Athens Bible (5-9)
10. Meek (5-7)
Others nominated:Akron (10-8), South Lamar (6-7).


AISA


1. Kingwood (17-0)
2. Macon-East (12-0)
3. Eastwood Christian (11-2)
4. Edgewood Academy (13-1)
5. Tuscaloosa Academy (18-4)
6. Bessemer Academy (13-3)
7. Clarke Prep (5-2)
8. Northside Methodist (9-3)
9. Lee-Scott (4-3)
10. Coosa Valley (4-8)



Videos




 
Ad space
 

        

Rocket City Sports your online source for high school sports - Huntsville and Madison County